FCN Wealth · Home View as
JE

Good morning, Jordan

Friday, Oct 23 · Lakeview Group · Midwest Private Wealth64 households · $386M

From the CIO

new today⋮⋮
Shareable to clients with your note · 113 FCs have watched

New model portfolio

created today⋮⋮
Lakeview Income + Alternatives
Created by you · 9:14 AM · 50 / 30 / 20
Fixed income 50%Equity 30%Alternatives 20%
FCN AI found 11 households that fit

Fund Shelf

2 flagged⋮⋮
Meridian Harbor Credit OppsPrivate credit · +11.8% YTD
Northline Direct LendingPrivate credit · new to shelf
Thornbury Global MacroMacro · +6.9% YTD
Ledgemont Private MarketsEvergreen PE · $50k min

My Book

64 households⋮⋮
HouseholdAUMAlts
Hartwell Family Trust$48.2M18%
Brennan Holdings LLC$31.0M22%
Whitcomb Foundation$22.8M15%
Mehta Household fits model$12.6M9%

News Feed

Ledgemont + managers + wires⋮⋮
Ledgemont adds Northline Direct Lending to the shelfLedgemont · 1h ago
Meridian Harbor: Q3 Investor UpdateManager · yesterday · on shelf
Fed signals patience as inflation coolsReuters · 3h ago
Wealth firms push alternatives to the mass affluentBloomberg · yesterday

Chats

2 unread⋮⋮
NC
Alternatives deskNorthline is live on the shelf, QP only for now
MH
Meridian Harbor · wholesalerHappy to join your Hartwell review
AI
FCN AI11 households fit your new model

My Book

Your households, their alternatives exposure, eligibility, and what they've been looking at.
Households
64
$386M AUM
Alternatives
14%
book average · model 20%
Qualified purchasers
19
eligible for full shelf
Client views this week
23
CIO clip + fund pages
HouseholdAUMAltsEligibilityRecent activityInterest
Hartwell Family Trustreview Oct 28$48,200,00018%Qualified purchaserWatched CIO clip · opened Meridian tear sheetMeridian Harbor Credit
Brennan Holdings LLC$31,000,00022%Qualified purchaserViewed Thornbury profileThornbury Macro
Whitcomb Foundation$22,800,00015%Qualified purchaser——
Mehta Householdfits new model$12,600,0009%Qualified purchaserWatched CIO clip twice—
Okonkwo Family$9,700,00011%AccreditedRead Ledgemont outlook—
Delgado, Sofia$6,400,0005%AccreditedOpened Private Markets one-pagerLedgemont Private Markets

Fund Shelf

Ledgemont-approved alternatives. Instead of following a fund, check Interested: the alternatives desk sees it and the manager's team follows up through Ledgemont.2 flagged by you

Meridian Harbor Credit Opportunities

+11.8% YTD
Strategy
Private credit · asset-backed
Access
Ledgemont feeder · $100k min
Liquidity
Quarterly
Eligibility
Accredited
142 FCs and 3 institutions interested

Northline Direct Lending

new
Strategy
Private credit · sponsor lending
Access
Ledgemont feeder · $250k min
Liquidity
Quarterly, 5% gate
Eligibility
Qualified purchaser
38 FCs and 1 institution interested

Thornbury Global Macro

+6.9% YTD
Strategy
Discretionary global macro
Access
Ledgemont feeder · $250k min
Liquidity
Monthly
Eligibility
Qualified purchaser
61 FCs interested

Ledgemont Private Markets Fund

+8.1% YTD
Strategy
Evergreen private equity
Access
Direct · $50k min
Liquidity
Quarterly, 5% gate
Eligibility
Accredited
96 FCs interested

Granite Arch Real Assets II

13.4% IRR · Fund I
Strategy
Logistics + infrastructure
Access
Drawdown · $250k min
Liquidity
10-year fund
Eligibility
Qualified purchaser
22 FCs and 2 institutions interested

Alderwood Equity Long/Short

+9.2% YTD
Strategy
Low-net equity L/S
Access
Ledgemont feeder · $100k min
Liquidity
Monthly
Eligibility
Accredited
27 FCs interested

Meridian Harbor Liquid Digital

+22.3% YTD
Strategy
Liquid digital assets L/S
Access
Ledgemont feeder · $250k min
Liquidity
Monthly
Eligibility
QP · home office approval
19 FCs interested

Model Portfolios

Ledgemont house models plus the ones you build. Share a model with a client as a link; every open is logged.

Lakeview Income + Alternatives

created today 9:14 AMby Jordan Ellis
SleeveHoldingWeight
Fixed incomeLedgemont Core Plus SMA50%
EquityLedgemont Global Equity SMA30%
AlternativesMeridian Harbor Credit Opportunities8%
Thornbury Global Macro5%
Granite Arch Real Assets II4%
Ledgemont Private Markets Fund3%
Target yield
5.6%
Est. volatility
7.2%
Min. investor
QP
Share link
ledgemont.example/m/lakeview-income-alts
House models
Ledgemont Balanced Growth60/30/10 · 1,240 accounts
Ledgemont Endowment Style45/25/30 · QP only · 310 accounts
Ledgemont Conservative Income70/25/5 · 2,080 accounts

Documents

Offering documents, due diligence memos and approved client materials.
DocumentFundTypeClient-approvedUpdated
PDF
Due Diligence Memo · Northline Direct Lending
NorthlineHome office researchInternal onlyToday
PDF
Tear Sheet · September 2026
Meridian Harbor CreditManageryesOct 14
PDF
Q4 2026 Investment Outlook
Ledgemont CIO OfficeResearchyesOct 20
PDF
Subscription Docs · Ledgemont Private Markets
Ledgemont Private MarketsOfferingyesSep 30

Good morning, Ana

Friday, Oct 23 · Columbia Basin Health Foundation · advised by Ledgemont Institutional ConsultingNext IC: Nov 18

From the CIO

new today⋮⋮
Relevant to your Nov 18 agenda item: +$20M to private credit

Our Portfolio

+9.7%⋮⋮
$513,440,000
Ledgemont-advised · invested $468,000,000
AlternativesP&L
Meridian Harbor Credit+$3,600,000
Thornbury Global Macro+$1,300,000
Granite Arch II+$540,000

Investment Committee

Nov 18⋮⋮
Add $20M to private creditLedgemont recommendation · 2 candidates
Q3 performance reviewBook posted · 42 pages
Spending policy check4.5% target · on track

Candidates for Nov 18

⋮⋮
Meridian Harbor Credit OppsTop-up · existing manager
Northline Direct LendingNew manager · sponsor lending

News Feed

⋮⋮
Ledgemont Q4 Investment OutlookLedgemont · Oct 20
Meridian Harbor: Q3 Investor UpdateManager · yesterday · you hold
Hospital systems lean on endowments as margins tightenBloomberg · 2d ago

Your Ledgemont Team

1 unread⋮⋮
TM
Theo Marsh · Institutional ConsultingNorthline DD memo is in your IC folder
AI
FCN AIIC book summary ready

Our Portfolio

Ledgemont-advised assets for Columbia Basin Health Foundation. Amount invested and P&L by holding, as of Sept 30, 2026.
Invested
$468,000,000
Current value
$513,440,000
P&L
+$45,440,000
+9.7%
Alternatives
11.3%
policy target 15%
HoldingAsset classInvestedCurrent valueP&LReturn
Ledgemont Global Equity SMAEquity$230,000,000$268,000,000+$38,000,000+16.5%
Ledgemont Core Plus SMAFixed income$170,000,000$172,000,000+$2,000,000+1.2%
Meridian Harbor Credit OpportunitiesPrivate credit$25,000,000$28,600,000+$3,600,000+14.4%
Thornbury Global MacroHedge fund$20,000,000$21,300,000+$1,300,000+6.5%
Granite Arch Real Assets II$15,000,000 commitment · 60% calledReal assets$9,000,000$9,540,000+$540,000+6.0%
CashCash$14,000,000$14,000,000$0—
Total$468,000,000$513,440,000+$45,440,000+9.7%

Investment Committee · Nov 18

Board materials from Ledgemont Institutional Consulting. Flag candidates you're interested in; Theo sees it immediately.

Agenda

1 · Q3 performance reviewPortfolio +9.7% since inception; alternatives at 11.3% vs 15% target
2 · Recommendation: add $20M to private creditCloses most of the gap to target; two candidates below
3 · Spending policy4.5% on a 12-quarter average · on track
4 · Manager watch listNo changes

Private credit candidates

Meridian Harbor CreditNorthline Direct Lending
TypeTop-up, existingNew manager
StrategyAsset-backedSponsor-backed
Net return (3y)11.3%10.1%
LiquidityQuarterlyQuarterly, 5% gate
Fees1.25 / 151.0 / 12.5
Interest

Materials

PDF
IC Book · Q3 202642 pages · posted Oct 21
PDF
Private Credit Recommendation MemoLedgemont Institutional Consulting · 9 pages
PDF
Northline Direct Lending · DD memoLedgemont home office research

Documents

Statements, IC materials, capital calls and research.
DocumentTypeDate
PDF
Q3 2026 Consolidated Statement
StatementOct 20
PDF
IC Book · Q3 2026
CommitteeOct 21
PDF
Capital Call · Granite Arch II$1,500,000 due Nov 6
Capital callOct 19
PDF
Q4 2026 Investment Outlook
ResearchOct 20

Chats

Secure, archived messaging inside Ledgemont.

News Feed

Ledgemont's own research and news, updates from managers on the shelf, and Reuters and Bloomberg coverage.
Ledgemont · 1h
Northline Direct Lending joins the Ledgemont alternatives shelf

Sponsor-backed senior lending; qualified purchasers; $250,000 minimum through the Ledgemont feeder.

Ledgemontprivate credit
Ledgemont · 2h
CIO Margaret Hale on CNBC: "Private credit is becoming core"

Six minutes on why the firm is raising its alternatives allocation in house models.

Ledgemontvideo
Reuters · 3h
Fed signals patience as inflation cools for a third month

Futures price one cut by March; front-end yields slip.

Reuters
Meridian Harbor · 1d
Q3 Investor Update: asset-backed lending carried the quarter

Credit Opportunities +4.7% in Q3. Available to Ledgemont clients through the feeder.

on shelf
Bloomberg · 1d
Wealth firms push alternatives to the mass affluent

Evergreen funds with low minimums are the fastest-growing product in US wealth channels.

Bloomberg
Thornbury · 2d
"Rates volatility is the trade into 2027"

Thornbury's CIO on positioning after a flat Q3.

on shelf
Why you see this
The feed blends Ledgemont research and news, managers on the shelf, and Reuters and Bloomberg, tuned to what you hold and what you've flagged.

CIO Media

The CIO's TV appearances, the weekly podcast, outlook webinars and manager videos.
TV
▶
06:12
CIO on CNBC: "Private credit is becoming core"Margaret Hale · today · 113 FCs watched
▶
38:40
Q4 Investment Outlook webinarCIO Office · Oct 20
▶
22:05
The Ledgemont Minute · Ep. 41Weekly CIO podcast
▶
14:22
Meridian Harbor · Q3 Investor UpdateManager video · on shelf
▶
09:30
Northline Direct Lending · meet the teamManager video · new to shelf
▶
05:48
CIO on CNBC: "Cash is not a plan"Margaret Hale · Sep 12

Good morning, Natalie

Friday, Oct 23 · Ledgemont Home Office · Alternative Investments Platform177 FCs · 5 sales teams7 funds on shelf

Who Looked at What · today

412⋮⋮
JE
Jordan Ellis · MidwestCreated model · flagged Meridian, Thornbury
AR
Ana Ruiz · Columbia Basin (inst.)Opened Northline DD memo
KS
Kara Simmons · NortheastWatched CIO clip · shared to 14 clients
HF
Hartwell Family Trust (client)Opened Meridian tear sheet via Jordan

Interest flags · this week

187⋮⋮
Meridian Harbor Credit
54
Ledgemont Private Mkts
41
Northline (new)
38
Thornbury Macro
24
Other 3
30

CIO clip reach

today⋮⋮
113
of 177 FCs + consultants watched · shared to 1,380 clients · 612 client views
Midwest
84%
Northeast
71%
West Coast
52%
Southeast
31%

FC model portfolios

⋮⋮
Lakeview Income + AlternativesJordan Ellis · today · 20% alts · pending review
review
Harbor Point Growth + PEKara Simmons · Oct 19 · 46 accounts
Desert Sun IncomeMiguel Reyes · Oct 12 · 22 accounts

Sales teams · engagement

⋮⋮
TeamActive FCsFlags
Midwest Private Wealth34 / 3861
Northeast Private Wealth41 / 5259
West Coast Private Wealth27 / 4439
Southeast Private Wealth12 / 3115
Institutional Consulting11 / 1213

Shelf flow · Q4 to date

⋮⋮
Subscriptions
$84,600,000
Flag → subscribe
23%
Meridian Harbor Credit leads with $31,200,000 from 58 households and 1 institution

Who Looked at What

Every view, by name: FCs, their clients, and institutions. Never anonymous. Roll it up by sales team or by financial consultant.
Today
412
named actions
Active FCs
125
of 177 this week
Client views
612
via FC shares today
Institutions
9
active this week
FCN AI read the log: Southeast is lagging. Only 31% of its FCs watched today's CIO clip and it has 15 flags, against 61 from Midwest. In Midwest, Jordan Ellis's new model put Meridian Harbor in front of 11 households within an hour.
Sales teamFCsActive this weekFund page viewsCIO clip viewsClient viewsInterest flagsTop fund
Midwest Private Wealth38342863224161Meridian Harbor Credit
Northeast Private Wealth52413183720459Ledgemont Private Markets
West Coast Private Wealth44271722312139Northline Direct Lending
Southeast Private Wealth311264103115Meridian Harbor Credit
Institutional Consulting121193111513Northline Direct Lending

Interest Flags

Who checked "Interested" on which fund, rolled up by sales team. This is the demand signal for the shelf and for each manager.
FundMidwestNortheastWest CoastSoutheastInst.Total
Meridian Harbor Credit Opportunities221685354
Ledgemont Private Markets111983041
Northline Direct Lending new89132638
Thornbury Global Macro10642224
Granite Arch Real Assets II4420212
Alderwood Equity Long/Short3322010
Meridian Harbor Liquid Digital322108

Latest flags

JE
Jordan Ellis · MidwestMeridian Harbor Credit + Thornbury · for Hartwell, Brennan · 9:02 AM
AR
Columbia Basin Health Fdn · Ana RuizMeridian Harbor Credit · IC candidate · yesterday
KS
Kara Simmons · NortheastNorthline Direct Lending · yesterday

CIO & Research Reach

How far the CIO's voice and house research travel, by team, FC, and on to clients.
ContentPublishedFC viewsShared to clientsClient viewsStrongest teamWeakest team
CIO on CNBC: "Private credit is becoming core"TV clip · 06:12 · landing pageToday1131,380612Midwest 84%Southeast 31%
Q4 Investment OutlookWebinar + PDFOct 201662,9401,108NortheastSoutheast
Northline Direct Lending · DD memoInternal researchToday58——West CoastSoutheast
The Ledgemont Minute · Ep. 41PodcastOct 1997640233MidwestWest Coast

Sales Teams & FCs

Engagement with the platform by team and by financial consultant, including the models FCs build.

Teams · platform engagement

Midwest
89%
Institutional
92%
Northeast
79%
West Coast
61%
Southeast
39%

Share of FCs active on the platform this week

FC models awaiting review

1
JE
Lakeview Income + AlternativesJordan Ellis · 50/30/20 · 11 households proposed
John's Notes 1 / 8
FCN AI
Ledgemont
Today · Oct 23
Morning Jordan. The CIO was on CNBC this morning talking private credit, and 11 households in your book fit the model you built at 9:14. Hartwell's review is Tuesday; they opened the Meridian Harbor tear sheet an hour ago.
Morning Ana. The Nov 18 IC book is posted. The headline item is +$20M to private credit, with two candidates, and the Northline DD memo just landed in your folder.
Morning Natalie. 412 named actions today and 187 interest flags this week. The CIO clip is strong in Midwest (84%) and weak in Southeast (31%). One FC model is waiting for review.